Menu
Home Page

Lee-on-the-SolentInfant and Nursery School

LEAP to success at Lee!

Who's Who

DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEADS

 

  • Mrs Julie Roche – Headteacher
  • Mrs Margaret Rochon – Acting Deputy Headteacher
  • Mrs Gemma Selmes – Business and Administration Manager
  • Mrs Wendy Allen – Home School Link Worker/ ELSA/Nurture
  • Mrs Michele Dewey – ELSA/Nurture

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

  • Mrs Julie Roche – Headteacher (DSL)
  • Mrs Margaret Rochon – Acting Deputy Headteacher (DSL)
  • Mrs Gemma Selmes – Business and Administration Manager (DSL)
  • Mrs Emma Barnes – Inclusion Manager and SENDCo
Picture 1

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

 

  • Mrs Gemma Selmes – Business and Administration Manager
  • Mrs Angela Clayton – Senior Administration Assistant
  • Mrs Charlotte Gardner – Administration Assistant
  • Miss Claire Mitchell – Administration Assistant (Extended Services)
Picture 1

SITE TEAM

  • Mr Steven Searle – Senior Site Manager
  • Mr Steve Taylor – Site Assistant
  • Mrs Alison Taylor– Cleaner
  • Mr Roy Kilby– Cleaner
  • Mrs Sandra Weston - Cleaner
Picture 1

YEAR TWO - Rainforest Unit

 

  • Miss Hollie Dalton – Team Leader/Camp Borneo Class Teacher
  • Mrs Emma Popplewell – Camp Madagascar Class Teacher
  • Mrs Karen Dolton – Camp Amazon Class Teacher
  • Mrs Vicki Burgess – Camp Amazon Class Teacher
  • Mrs Teresa Crascall – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Alison Apps – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Debbie Nally - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Philippa Murphy - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Lucy Day - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Kerrie Alderson - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Tara Fitzpatrick- 1:1 Learning Support Assistant 
Picture 1

YEAR ONE - Enchanted Forest Unit

 

  • Miss Laura Brett – Team Leader/ Unicorn Class Teacher
  • Miss Leah Hough – Wizards Class Teacher
  • Miss Holly Guyer – Dragons Class Teacher
  • Mrs Jane Atkinson – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Sophie Trivett – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Amy Miller - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Lisa Wright – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Georgina Curd - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Sharon Moss - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
Picture 1

 

YEAR R - Ocean Unit

 

  • Mrs Jacqui Smith – Team Leader/Dolphin Class Teacher
  • Miss Charlotte Campbell – Seahorses Class Teacher
  • Miss Rebecca Kay – Starfish Class Teacher
  • Mrs Jenny Tait – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Kristie Sumner - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Lisa Wright – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Louise Stevens - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Stacey Norris - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Josephine Edwards - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Jade Buchanan – Early Years Apprentice
  • Miss Lucy Day - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Avril Dalrymple - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
Picture 1

NURSERY

 

  • Mrs Ines Topps – Nursery Lead Teacher
  • Mrs Michelle Dewey – Deputy Leader
  • Mrs Lorraine Down - Early Years Assistant
  • Miss Crystal Collins - Early Years Assistant
  • Mrs Francesca Frampton - Early Years Assistant
  • Miss Frances Samuda - Early Years Assistant Apprentice
Picture 1

SPECIALIST SUPPORT STAFF

 

  • Mrs Wendy Allen – Home School Link Worker/ ELSA /Nurture/DSL
  • Mrs Michele Dewey – ELSA/Nurture/DSL
  • Mrs Sharon Moss – Speech and Language
  • Mrs Sharon Newell - Wave 3 Interventions/ Library Coordinator 
  • Miss Crystal Collins – Forest Schools Support Assistant
  • Mrs Louise Stevens - PPA Cover/ELSA

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

 

  • Mrs Andrea Marsh – Specialist Music Teacher
  • Miss Vanessa King – Specialist PE Teacher
  • Ms Sam Bernice – Specialist Yoga Teacher
  • Mrs Naomi Hirons - Specialist Dance Teacher

CLUB IN THE HUB TEAM

 

  • Mrs Stacey Norris - Lead Playworker
  • Miss Bethany Penfold - Deputy Lead
  • Mrs Clare Reekie - Playworker
  • Miss Frances Samuda - Playworker
  • Mrs Sandra Weston - Playworker
  • Mrs Helen Green - Playworker
  • Mr George Wilkin - Playworker
  • Mr Alex Wright - Playworker
Picture 1

MIDDAY SUPERVISORY ASSISTANTS

 

  • Mrs Debbie Nally – Senior Supervisory Assistant
  • Mrs Stacey Norris
  • Mrs Sandra Weston
  • Mrs Clare Reekie
  • Miss Beth Penfold
  • Miss Lucy Day
  • Mrs Kristie Sumner
  • Mrs Jane Atkinson
  • Mrs Louise Stevens 
  • Mrs Sharon Newell
  • Mrs Wendy Allen
  • Mrs Michele Dewey
  • Mrs Crystal Collins
  • Mrs Helen Green
  • Mrs Lorraine Down 
  • Mrs Samantha Loneragan
  • Mrs Jenny Tait
  • Mrs Jade Buchannan
  • Mrs Josie Edwards
  • Mrs Amy Miller
  • Mrs Sophie Trivett
  • Mrs Sharon Moss
  • Miss Georgina Curd
  • Miss Frances Samuda
  • Mrs Francesca Frampton
  • Mrs Lisa Wright
  • Mrs Kerrie Alderson
  • Mrs Philippa Murphy
  • Mrs Tara Fitzpatrick
Picture 1
Top