Menu
Home Page

Lee-on-the-Solent Infant and Nursery School

LEAP to success at Lee!

Who's Who

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

  • Mrs Julie Roche – Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Mrs Margaret Johns – Deputy Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead) 
  • Mrs Gemma Selmes – Business and Administration Manager (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Miss Hollie Dalton - Assistant Headteacher (not pictured)

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

  • Mrs Sharon Newell - Senior Administration Assistant (not pictured)
  • Mrs Charlotte Jeffery - Administration Assistant (not pictured)

SITE TEAM

  • Mr Gary Phillips - Site Manager
  • Mrs Sarah-Jane Deller - Site Assistant
  • Mr Roy Kilby– Cleaner
  • Mrs Sandra Weston - Cleaner (not pictured)
  • Micheala Fitzsimmons - Cleaner

YEAR TWO - Rainforest Unit

 

  • Miss Hollie Dalton - Camp Borneo Class Teacher
  • Mrs Karen Dolton - Camp Amazon Class Teacher
  • Miss Leah Hough– Camp Madagascar Class Teacher
  • Mrs Alison Apps - Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Lucy Meeze - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Louise Stevens - Learning Support Assistant/ELSA
  • Mrs Amy Auld - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Sian Flewitt - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Kerry Rule - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Wendy McLeod - Designated Safeguarding Lead and HSLW

YEAR ONE - Enchanted Forest Unit

 

  • Miss Holly Guyer - Unicorn Class Teacher
  • Mrs Jacqui Smith – Wizards Class Teacher
  • MissKatherine Hirst– Dragons Class Teacher
  • Miss Ellen Maitland - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Tara Morgan - Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Phoebe Smith - Learning Support Assistant

YEAR R - Garden Unit

 

  • Mrs Emma Popplewell – Team Leader
  • Mrs Louise Cheetham -Class Teacher
  • Mrs Anna Davey – Class Teacher
  • Mrs Sophie Trivett - HLTA (QTS)
  • Mrs Sharon Moss - Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Gabby McCubbin - Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Hattie Ward - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Louise Stevens - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Ruth Wilson - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Jennifer Bradley - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Terri Stickney - Learning Support Assistant (not pictured)

NURSERY

 

  • Mrs Michelle Dewey – Nursery Lead Teacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Mrs Jenny Tait - Early Years Nursery Assistant
  • Mrs Lorraine Down - Early Years Nursery Assistant
  • Mrs Francesca Frampton - Early Years Nursery Assistant
  • Mrs Deborah Nally - Early Years Nursery Assistant
  • Miss Brooke Green - Nursery Assistant (not pictured)
  • Mrs Denise Robinson - Nursery Assistant (not pictured)

SPECIALIST SUPPORT STAFF

 

  • Mrs Emma Barnes - SENDCo
  • Mrs Wendy McLeod – Designated Safeguarding Lead and Home School Link Worker
  • Mrs Sharon Moss – Speech and Language, Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Louise Stevens - ELSA/Nurture
  • Mrs Francesca Frampton - EHCO
  • Miss Lucy Meeze - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Tara Morgan - Learning Support Assistant

SPECIALIST TEACHER - PPA Enrichment

 

  • Mrs Andrea Marsh – Specialist Music Teacher
  • Miss Jodie Brett - Specialist Sports Teacher

CLUB IN THE HUB TEAM

 

  • Mrs Stacey Norris - Lead Playworker
  • Mrs Clare Reekie - Playworker
  • Mrs Sandra Weston - Playworker
  • Mrs Helen Green - Playworker
  • Mrs Lorraine Down - Playworker

MIDDAY SUPERVISORY ASSISTANTS

 

  • Mrs Debbie Nally 
  • Mrs Stacey Norris
  • Mrs Sandra Weston
  • Mrs Clare Reekie
  • Mrs Louise Stevens 
  • Mrs Wendy Allen
  • Mrs Michele Dewey
  • Mrs Helen Green
  • Mrs Lorraine Down 
  • Mrs Jenny Tait
  • Mrs Sophie Trivett 
  • Mrs Sharon Moss
  • Mrs Tara Morgan
  • Mrs Amy Auld
  • Mrs Sam Loneragan
  • Mrs Hannah Page (not pictured)
Top