Menu
Would you like to know more about our school ? Click on the School Video link on the left of our home page to learn more. If you would like to discuss anything with us, please don't hesitate to contact us on 02392 551 767
Home Page

Lee-on-the-SolentInfant and Nursery School

LEAP to success at Lee!

Who's Who

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

  • Mrs Julie Roche – Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Mrs Margaret Rochon – Deputy Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead) and Maisie (School therapy puppy - in training)
  • Mrs Gemma Selmes – Business and Administration Manager (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

  • Mrs Angela Clayton – Senior Administration Assistant
  • Mrs Charlotte Gardner – Administration Assistant
  • Miss Claire Mitchell – Administration Assistant (Extended Services)
  • Miss Frances Samuda - Marketing

SITE TEAM

  • Mr Steven Searle – Senior Site Manager
  • Mrs Sarah-Jane Deller - Site Assistant
  • Mrs Alison Taylor– Cleaner
  • Mr Roy Kilby– Cleaner
  • Mrs Sandra Weston - Cleaner

YEAR TWO - Rainforest Unit

 

  • Miss Hollie Dalton – Team Leader/Camp Borneo Class Teacher
  • Miss Leah Hough – Camp Madagascar Class Teacher
  • Miss Holly Guyer – Camp Amazon Class Teacher
  • Mrs Teresa Crascall – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Debbie Nally - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Philippa Murphy - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Gerry Duffield - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant 
  • Mrs Tara Fitzpatrick - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Louise Stevens - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant

YEAR ONE - Enchanted Forest Unit

 

  • Miss Laura Brett – Team Leader/ Unicorn Class Teacher
  • Mrs Jacqui Smith – Wizards Class Teacher
  • Miss Tia Davison – Dragons Class Teacher
  • Mrs Alison Apps – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Amy Auld - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Lisa Wright – 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Lucy Meeze - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Sharon Moss - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Sharon Newell - Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Stacy Ringland - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mr Jordan Dore - Classroom volunteer
  • Miss H Ward - Learning Support Assistant

YEAR R - Ocean Unit

 

  • Mrs Karen Dolton – Team Leader/Seahorses Class Teacher
  • Mrs Kelly Giles - Team Leader/Seahorses Class Teacher
  • Mrs Emma Popplewell – Dolphins Class Teacher
  • Miss Katherine Hirst – Starfish Class Teacher
  • Miss Lorraine Down – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Sharon Moss - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Lucy Meeze - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss Frances Samuda - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs Francesca Frampton - 1:1 Learning Support Assistant

NURSERY

 

  • Mrs Michelle Dewey – Nursery Lead Teacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Mrs Jenny Tait - Early Years Nursery Assistant
  • Mrs Kristie Sumner - Early Years Nursery Assistant
  • Mrs Kerrie Alderson - Early Years Nursery Assistant (Maternity leave)

SPECIALIST SUPPORT STAFF

 

  • Mrs Wendy Allen – Home School Link Worker/ ELSA /Nurture/Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Sharon Moss – Speech and Language
  • Mrs Sharon Newell - Interventions/ Library Coordinator 
  • Mrs Louise Stevens - PPA Cover/ELSA/Nurture
  • Mrs Sophie Trivett - Interventions (Maternity Leave)
  • Mrs Gerry Duffield - Nurture
  • Mrs Francesca Frampton - EHCO

SPECIALIST TEACHERS - PPA Enrichment

 

  • Mrs Andrea Marsh – Specialist Music Teacher
  • Ms Sam Bernice – Specialist Yoga Teacher
  • Mrs Phillipa Murphy - Specialist Dance Teacher

CLUB IN THE HUB TEAM

 

  • Mrs Stacey Norris - Lead Playworker
  • Mrs Clare Reekie - Playworker
  • Miss Frances Samuda - Playworker
  • Mrs Sandra Weston - Playworker
  • Mrs Helen Green - Playworker
  • Mrs Lorraine Down - Playworker
  • Mrs Sharon Moss - Playworker

MIDDAY SUPERVISORY ASSISTANTS

 

  • Mrs Debbie Nally – Senior Supervisory Assistant
  • Mrs Stacey Norris
  • Mrs Sandra Weston
  • Mrs Clare Reekie
  • Miss Lucy Day (Maternity Leave)
  • Mrs Kristie Sumner
  • Mrs Louise Stevens 
  • Mrs Sharon Newell
  • Mrs Wendy Allen
  • Mrs Michele Dewey
  • Mrs Helen Green
  • Mrs Lorraine Down 
  • Mrs Jenny Tait
  • Mrs Sophie Trivett ( Maternity Leave)
  • Mrs Sharon Moss
  • Miss Frances Samuda
  • Mrs Francesca Frampton
  • Mrs Lisa Wright
  • Mrs Philippa Murphy
  • Mrs Tara Fitzpatrick
  • Mrs Charlotte Penn (Maternity leave)

Hc3s - School Kitchen Team

Top